Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett
Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett
Last updated: Dec 22, 2021

Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1992737589

Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 2124 Kohler Memorial Drive Suite 110 in Sheboygan, WI 53081. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Back Pain, General Anesthesia, Low Back Pain, Radiofrequency Ablation, Sedation. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1992737589. Appointment can be made via the phone number (920) 204-6758. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett.

  • Acute Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Chronic Pain
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Epidural Steroid Injection
  • General Anesthesia
  • Low Back Pain
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Painful Disorders
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Radiofrequency Ablation
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jeremy A. Scarlett is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pain Management (also registered under: Practitioner - Interventional Pain Management, Practitioner - Anesthesiology) .

Bills through: Wisconsin Spine And Pain Sc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Depomed $5181
Assertio Therapeutics Inc. $2635
Medtronic $2547

Other

Food and Beverage $9263
Promotional Speaking or Service $7000
Travel and Lodging $2442
Other $1500
Consulting $11

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Pain Medicine Specialist

Affiliated practices

Advanced Pain Management SC
4131 West Loomis Road
Greenfield, 53221 WI
(414) 325-7246
Pain Centers of Wisconsin-Green Bay
2595 Development Drive
Green Bay, 54311 WI
(414) 325-7246

Affiliated hospitals

ST NICHOLAS HOSPITAL
3100 SUPERIOR AVE
SHEBOYGAN, 53081 WI
(920) 459-8300
AURORA MEDICAL CTR MANITOWOC COUNTY
5000 MEMORIAL DRIVE
TWO RIVERS, 54241 WI
(920) 794-5000

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Here are anesthesiologists in Wisconsin you may want to explore.

Dr. Mark C. Zimmerman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10101 South 27th Street Franklin, 53132, WI
Dr. Charles R. Bohon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Dr. Charles A. Wideburg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10101 South 27th Street Franklin, 53132, WI
Dr. Dermot A. Oneill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Dr. Nima Mottaghi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 North Oak Avenue Marshfield, 54449, WI
Dr. James J. Simmons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Mineral Point Avenue Janesville, 53548, WI
Dr. John M. Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1221 Whipple Street Eau Claire, 54703, WI
Dr. Marijan Jednacak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10400 75th Street Kenosha, 53142, WI
Dr. Jaymin R. Shah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Mineral Point Avenue Janesville, 53548, WI
Dr. Cameron James Woolf
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10101 South 27th Street Franklin, 53132, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett is affiliated with Advanced Pain Management SC. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett treat?

Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett provides treatment for Acute Pain, Back Pain, General Anesthesia, Low Back Pain, Radiofrequency Ablation, Sedation. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett?

Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett's office is located at 2124 Kohler Memorial Drive Suite 110 in Sheboygan, WI 53081.

Has Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Jeremy Ashton Scarlett is affiliated with ST NICHOLAS HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.